Accident Summary Nr: 170378038 - Employee's vertebrae fractured in fall from stepladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
119742393 | 03/16/1995 | 8211 | 0 | Laguna Salada Union School District |
Abstract: Employee #1 was changing the light bulbs of the overhead light fixtures in a classroom. He was standing on a stepladder when he became dizzy, lost his balance, and fell. He sustained fractures of his vertebrae and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 119742393 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |