Accident Summary Nr: 170363071 - Employee injured in fall from bridge
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125668764 | 10/22/1997 | 1622 | 0 | Mcm Construction Inc. | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a bridge under construction when he stepped onto a 5 1/2 in. by 30 in. unsecured piece of metal decking and fell from the bridge. He sustained injuries, but was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 23 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction | 
| 1 | 125668764 | Non Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall:  feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 23 feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: Fall from/with structure (other than roof) | 