Accident Summary Nr: 170253033 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111487948 | 02/25/1991 | 2411 | 0 | A A Cutting Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was limbing and bucking a tree when a coworker felled a tree too close to him. The top of the felled tree struck Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111487948 | Fatality | Concussion | Timber cutting and logging occupations |