Accident Summary Nr: 170252431 - Employee injured in fall from aerial lift basket
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111569802 | 11/08/1990 | 9131 | 0 | Cowlitz County |
Abstract: Employee #1 was holding onto an aerial manlift basket from the outside. Because he was not inside the basket and tied off, he fell approximately 12 feet to the ground, sustaining multiple internal injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111569802 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |