Accident Summary Nr: 170250922 - Employee killed when crushed by toppled equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115401903 | 06/19/1996 | 3599 | 0 | Briggs Machine & Fabrication Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on June 19, 1996, Employee #, was welding a piece of equipment when it fell over and crushed him against the concrete floor. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115401903 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |