Accident Summary Nr: 170250849 - Two employees injured by falling concrete wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111265989 | 07/14/1994 | 1771 | 0 | Cook Forms |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were crushed by an 8 ft by 56 ft concrete-filled residential concrete form assembly for an 8 in. wall. The wall toppled and pinned them to the bottom of the excavation. They had to be dug out. Both employees were hospitalized with multiple injuries including fractured pelvises.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111265989 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 111265989 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |