Accident Summary Nr: 170250658 - Employees killed when semi rolls and catches fire
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111326849 | 09/14/1993 | 4214 | 0 | Miguel Cantu Sr |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were involved in a one-vehicle accident. The semi-rig that Employee #1 was driving failed to negotiate a curve, went off the road, rolled, and caught fire. Both employees were killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111326849 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 111326849 | Fatality | Freezing/Frost Bite | Occupation not reported |