Accident Summary Nr: 170250500 - Employee killed when thrown from vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111479093 | 02/19/1993 | 9512 | 0 | Fisheries, Dept Of |
Abstract: Employee #1 lost control of a 1990 Chevrolet pickup on an icy highway at milepost 9 on I-82. He struck a guardrail and was thrown from the vehicle. He died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111479093 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |