Accident Summary Nr: 170250484 - Employee punctures hand in punch press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115530610 | 09/16/1992 | 3715 | 0 | Alloy Trailers Inc |
Abstract: On September 16, 1992, Employee #1, a fabricator for Alloy Trailers, Inc., of Spokane, Washington, received two puncture wounds to his left hand when he unintentionally activated the Johnson punch press with his hand still in the die area. He returned to work with no permanent impairments.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115530610 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |