Accident Summary Nr: 170250302 - Employee injured when pinned under overturning tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111462297 | 04/24/1992 | 0175 | 0 | 7 C'S Orchard Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was towing a tractor with a pickup truck, using a chain. The tractor went off the shoulder of the road and rolled over. Employee #1 was pinned under the tractor. He sustained multiple fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111462297 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |