Accident Summary Nr: 170248066 - Employee struck by falling rooftop delivery conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115502833 | 09/17/1993 | 5211 | 0 | Lumbermens Building Supply |
Abstract: At approximately 4:15 p.m. on September 17, 1993, Employee #1 was standing in his yard when the raising/lowering cylinder on a rooftop delivery conveyor failed. He was struck by the falling conveyor and received multiple injuries. He was taken by ambulance to Harrison Memorial Hospital where he was treated and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115502833 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |