Accident Summary Nr: 170247282 - Employee injured in fall from motorcycle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111306445 | 06/07/1991 | 0175 | 0 | Raymond C Moon |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding a Honda ST 90 CC motorcycle, Washington license # HT-393, from one orchard to another on a highway, checking irrigation systems. His raincoat, which he carried on the back of the motorcycle, became caught in the rear chain and sprocket. This caused him to fall, and he struck his head on the pavement. He suffered a broken right arm and serious head injuries. At the time this report was written, Employee #1 remained in a coma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111306445 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |