Accident Summary Nr: 170245146 - Employee dies of heart failure
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115204083 | 12/29/1997 | 5191 | 0 | Martin'S Feed Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was talking to a farmer while unloading grain, then walked around to check the rear of the truck. Shortly thereafter, the farmer also went to the back of the truck, where he discovered Employee #1 unconscious on the ground. His death was attributed to natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115204083 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |