Accident Summary Nr: 170242036 - Employee killed in automobile accident

Accident Summary Nr: 170242036 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 08/24/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11529394608/25/199747890Rail Svcs Of America/Intermodel Mgmt Dba Pac Rail

Abstract: Employee #1 was killed in an automobile accident. (Note: No abstract information was provided.)

Keywords: TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, VEHICLE, AUTOMOBILE, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115293946 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported