Accident Summary Nr: 170236467 - Employee killed in motor vehicle accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115458572 | 06/29/1994 | 1731 | 0 | J & M Electric Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on his way to a work site when a car pulled in front of him, resulting in a collision. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115458572 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |