Accident Summary Nr: 170236087 - Employee killed when struck by falling snag
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111211355 | 05/19/1992 | 2411 | 0 | Pernsteiner Logging |
Abstract: On May 18, 1992, Employee #1, a timber faller, was killed by a falling snag as he was preparing to fell a live tree.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111211355 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |