Accident Summary Nr: 170234249 - Employee Dies From A Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304435175 | 06/19/2001 | 2037 | 0 | J R Simplot Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 died from a heart attack while using the men's bathroom in the fry plant building.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304435175 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |