Accident Summary Nr: 170157275 - Employee suffers minor eye irritation from chemical solution
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120076203 | 08/05/1994 | 7819 | 0 | Crypt Keeper Production |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Crypt Keeper Pictures, in Chatsworth, CA, opened a "B" smoke solution to transfer a chemical to an atomizer. Possibly because of heat, the chemical solution shot up into his left eye, causing a minor irritation. This has never happened before.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120076203 | Non Hospitalized injury | Foreign Body Ineye | Painters, sculptors, craft-artists & printmakers |