Accident Summary Nr: 170128813 - Employee killed when run over by backing dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 170128813 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 04/03/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10824899804/03/199117710Emery & Sons Construction Inc

Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on April 3, 1991, Employee #1 was at a construction site in Stayton, OR, placing traffic warning devices and flagging at the intersection of two streets. A dump truck backed over him and he was killed.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, TRUCK, DUMP TRUCK, RUN OVER, BACKING UP, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 108248998 Fatality Other Supervisors, n.e.c.