Accident Summary Nr: 170128813 - Employee killed when run over by backing dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108248998 | 04/03/1991 | 1771 | 0 | Emery & Sons Construction Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on April 3, 1991, Employee #1 was at a construction site in Stayton, OR, placing traffic warning devices and flagging at the intersection of two streets. A dump truck backed over him and he was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108248998 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, n.e.c. |