Accident Summary Nr: 170123277 - Employee killed in roof collapse
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120577713 | 01/09/1995 | 7534 | 0 | Bain & Holden Tire Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a tire buffing machine when the roof of the building in which he was working collapsed. Employee #1 was pinned between the floor and the roof structure. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120577713 | Fatality | Other | Machine operators, not specified |