Accident Summary Nr: 170123228 - Employee dies when struck by bundle of plywood
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
120592845 | 09/22/1994 | 5031 | 0 | Jimmy Wittington Lumber Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was fatally struck by a bundle of plywood as it fell from a boxcar.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 120592845 | Fatality | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |