Accident Summary Nr: 170117097 - Flagman struck and killed by car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106755127 | 09/29/1993 | 1611 | 0 | Tully Construction Co. Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was a flagman on a roadway overpass when a passenger car hit and ran through the barricade barrels. The car struck Employee #1 and knocked him over a roadway guardrail. He fell 25 ft to the gravel and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106755127 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |