Accident Summary Nr: 170116784 - Employee killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17549098 | 06/09/1995 | 1522 | 0 | Dna Construction Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was breaking up a concrete floor with a jackhammer while standing on an aluminum platform. He fell approximately 10 feet to the floor below. The floor he was cutting fell on top of him and crushed his head. Employee #1 was killed. He was not using fall protection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17549098 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |