Accident Summary Nr: 170112213 - Employee killed in collision in company car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109121897 | 07/31/1991 | 4931 | 0 | Consolidated Edison Co. Of New York, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a company vehicle on official business north on Route 120. A vehicle driving south on Route 120 crossed the yellow line and struck Employee #1's car head-on, knocking it off the road. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109121897 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |