Accident Summary Nr: 170107569 - EMPLOYEE PAINTING HIGHWAY MARKERS STRUCK AND KILLED BY TRUCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115027518 | 02/20/1991 | 1611 | 0 | Indiana Department Of Transportation |
Abstract: AT APPROXIMATELY 2 PM ON FEBRUARY 19, 1992, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PAINTING STATION MARKERS FROM THE BERM OF U.S. HIGHWAY 31 NORTH WHEN HE WAS STRUCK AND KILLED BY A SEMI-TRACTOR.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115027518 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |