Accident Summary Nr: 170105613 - Employee killed when run over by tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108637125 | 09/12/1990 | 9190 | 0 | Indianapolis City |
Abstract: It appears that the front axle of a 1990 John Deere, model 2355, tractor hit a cluster of five tree stumps, causing the tractor to roll to the right. Employee #1 either jumped or was thrown from the tractor. While trying to get away, she was run over by the tractor and rotary cutter (bush hog). Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108637125 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |