Accident Summary Nr: 170099337 - Employee killed in motor vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306056011 | 11/08/2002 | 9641 | 926140 | Agriculture, Dept Of | 
Abstract: At approximately 6:40 a.m. on November 8, 2002, Employee #1 was driving northbound on Highway 17 when he swerved and crossed the centerline into the southbound traffic lane and collided head on with another vehicle. Employee #1 was killed by the impact and pronounced dead by the Grant County Coroner.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306056011 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | 