Accident Summary Nr: 170097836 - Flagman killed when struck by car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303277180 | 02/28/2000 | 7363 | 0 | Manpower International Inc Dba Manpower Temporary |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 noon on February 22, 2000, Employee #1 was flagging eastbound traffic at milepost 84 on State Highway 12. He was struck by a 1996 Chevrolet Cavalier driven by a 73-year-old woman. Employee #1 suffered trauma to the head, neck, abdomen, and chest, and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303277180 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |