Accident Summary Nr: 170087852 - Employee killed in fall when electrical pole breaks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106796469 | 03/21/1995 | 2411 | 0 | Ricky Fountain |
Abstract: Employee #1 was replacing broken line on an electrical pole when a logging crew cut a tree that struck the electrical line, causing the pole to sway and break. Employee #1 fell and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106796469 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |