Accident Summary Nr: 170087563 - Two employees killed, six injured in roof collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116311028 | 05/08/1995 | 2329 | 0 | Haggar Clothing Co |
Abstract: Employees#1 through #24 were working under a roof that collapsed due to excessive rainfall. Employees #1 and #2 were killed and Employees #3 through #8 were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116311028 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 116311028 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 116311028 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 116311028 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 116311028 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 116311028 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 116311028 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 17 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 18 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 19 | 116311028 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 20 | 116311028 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 21 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 22 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 23 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | ||
| 24 | 116311028 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |