Accident Summary Nr: 170086219 - Logger killed when struck by tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109096594 | 12/28/1995 | 2411 | 0 | P & S Logging Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1, a 19-year-old logger, was felling a tree when the tree fell. It struck and pinned him, crushing him to death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109096594 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |