Accident Summary Nr: 170080477 - Five employees suffer carbon monoxide poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301988010 | 12/17/1997 | 5812 | 0 | Shoney'S Restaurant |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #5, all kitchen workers, were exposed to carbon monoxide and suffered symptoms of poisoning. All five were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301988010 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 301988010 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 301988010 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 301988010 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 301988010 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |