Accident Summary Nr: 170070163 - Employee collapsed in confined space
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119608743 | 08/11/1992 | 9999 | 0 | Ray Sears & Sons |
Abstract: Employee #1 entered a telecommunications manhole without monitoring the atmosphere and collapsed upon entry. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119608743 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Construction trades, n.e.c. |