Accident Summary Nr: 170053896 - Employee killed when impaled on rebar in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115649873 | 03/13/1992 | 1521 | 0 | Robert L Byrd Development Co |
| 115649881 | 03/13/1992 | 1761 | 0 | Keith Black Roofing Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a hot mop tub tender, fell from a 10 ft 10 in. high flat roof onto an exposed piece of rebar that was 5/8 in. in diameter and 7 in. high. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115649873 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 115649907 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 115649881 | Fatality | Puncture | Roofers |