Accident Summary Nr: 170047146 - Employee injured when struck by automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115511834 | 10/24/1991 | 1794 | 0 | Klb Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were using a 100 ft tape to take measurements on a ramp of Interstate 90. Employee #1 was standing approximately 24 in. inside of the right fog line holding one end of the tape, when she was struck by a private automobile. She was working without the protection of flaggers or traffic cones.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115511834 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |