Accident Summary Nr: 170046841 - Employee dies in sleep
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302187208 | 12/02/1998 | 8361 | 0 | L & C Care Homes Inc Dba Love & Care Adult Family |
Abstract: Employee #1 took some medication and lay down for a nap, from which she never awoke.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302187208 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |