Accident Summary Nr: 170041602 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BOOM
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115306433 | 11/09/1995 | 1791 | 0 | Carbek Inc |
Abstract: An employee was working as a rebar worker at a sewage treatment plant. A crane contacted an overhead power line, and the employee was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115306433 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Structural metal workers |