Accident Summary Nr: 170022883 - Employee's fingers amputated in circular saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17939299 | 07/21/1994 | 2448 | 0 | Avenel Pallet Co., Inc. |
Abstract: While operating a stationary type circular table saw, Employee #1 amputated four fingers of his left hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17939299 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |