Accident Summary Nr: 170009849 - A New Employee Killed In A Tow Truck Accident

Accident Summary Nr: 170009849 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 05/03/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30542671006/14/20027549488410Lang Towing Inc

Abstract: On May 3, 2002, Employee #1, a new employee in-training, was killed in a tow truck accident.

Keywords: TOW TRUCK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 305426710 Fatality Other Occupation not reported