Accident Summary Nr: 170008304 - Employee killed in auto accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115208928 | 11/04/1997 | 8221 | 0 | University Of Washington - The Burke Museum |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on November 3, 1997, Employee #1 was driving his own car to pick up supplies for his employer when he was involved in a traffic accident. He suffered a blunt force injury to his chest, that lacerated his aorta. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115208928 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |