Accident Summary Nr: 16195.015 - Employee Dies From Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 420723.015 | 05/04/2012 | 114111 | David Vo Fishing Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 p.m. on May 3, 2012, Employee #1 was working on a fishing boat. As he exited the boat, he lost consciousness and collapse. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he died later on due to a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 420723.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Fishers |