Accident Summary Nr: 14566103 - Employee's ankles injured in fall into manhole
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2577385 | 03/05/1986 | 1611 | 0 | Carl Larson Construction Co |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on March 6, 1986, Employee #1, a laborer for Carl Larson Construction Company, accidentally stepped through an opening into a 20 ft deep manhole. He sustained injuries to both ankles.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2577385 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction laborers |