Accident Summary Nr: 14540694 - Employee run over after fall from loader bucket, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122111099 | 04/05/1996 | 0781 | 0 | Del'S Lawn Care, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding in the bucket of a front end loader when he fell out and was run over. He later died of injuries sustained in the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122111099 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |