Accident Summary Nr: 14532204 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107294266 | 09/12/1988 | 8721 | 0 | U.S. Army |
Abstract: Employee #1 apparently suffered a heart attack while operating a forklift and died. It is not known if the heart attack was job related.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107294266 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |