Accident Summary Nr: 14532204 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107294266 | 09/12/1988 | 8721 | 0 | U.S. Army |
Abstract: Employee #1 apparently suffered a heart attack while operating a forklift and died. It is not known if the heart attack was job related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107294266 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |