Accident Summary Nr: 14521561 - Employee fractures scapula in fall onto grating
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101027308 | 01/15/1988 | 1541 | 0 | All Tri-R, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on January 15, 1988, Employee #1 was attempting to move two 3 ft by 20 ft metal grates, each weighing approximately 700 lb. The grating was to be used as a working surface on the 7th floor. Employee #1 lost his balance and fell to the 6th floor grating. He suffered a broken shoulder blade.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101027308 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |