Accident Summary Nr: 14519664 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101083210 | 06/16/1986 | 1799 | 0 | Don Lee |
Abstract: At approximately 1:10 p.m. on June 13, 1986, Employee #1 was at a height of about 90 ft on a tubular welded frame scaffold, cleaning brick with a gun hose. He apparently lost his balance and fell backward, away from the scaffold, to the ground. He was killed. The area in which Employee #1 was working had no guardrails
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101083210 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |