Accident Summary Nr: 14502603 - Employee killed when run over by a cattle feed truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574573 | 04/12/1984 | 2048 | 0 | Ford County Feed Yard |
Abstract: Employee #1 was engaged in maintenance at a feed mill when he was run over by a truck backed into a grain loading stall to take on another load of cattle feed. He was killed. The truck driver was unaware of what had happened until he felt the rear wheels pass over Employee #1's body. There were witnesses to the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574573 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |