Accident Summary Nr: 14500276 - EMPLOYEES HOSPITALIZED FOR ASPHYXIA
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100106350 | 11/05/1986 | 3564 | 0 | Oberlin Filter Company |
Abstract: Six Employees were hospitalized for asphyxia. Forklift trucks were run excessively in an area for maintenance work where they normally would only run for one hour per day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100106350 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 100106350 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 100106350 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 100106350 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 100106350 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 100106350 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |