Accident Summary Nr: 14496293 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE STRUCK BY TRUCK ON INTERSTATE HIGHWAY
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
849091 | 07/03/1985 | 1611 | 0 | Jensen Construction Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING INSIDE OF A BARRICADED AREA ON AN INTERSTATE HIGHWAY. A TRUCK TRAVELING AT EXCESSIVE SPEED LOST CONTROL AND SKIDDED OVER 300 FEET INTO THE JOB SITE, THEN STRUCK AND KILLED EMPLOYEE #1.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 849091 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |