Accident Summary Nr: 14493332 - Employee dies when struck by carbon dioxide liquid
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106807191 | 01/02/1990 | 5169 | 0 | Co2, Inc. |
Abstract: On December 15, 1989, Employee #1 was loading carbon dioxide unto a motor vehicle cargo tank. He was struck by a flexible liquid of a carbon dioxide base and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106807191 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |